2017 Fall Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 Total
1st 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 1.0 1.0
2nd 3044 Horst Weiler Grahm Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 2.0 2.0
3rd 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 3.0 3.0
4th 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 4.0 4.0
5th 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 5.0 5.0
6th 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 6.0 6.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 Total
1st 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 1.0 1.0
2nd 1 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 2.0 2.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 3.0
4th 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 4.0
5th 3 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 5.0 5.0
6th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 6.0 6.0
7th 5 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 103 7.0 7.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 Total
1st 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 8096 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 3.0 3.0
4th 8535 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135.0 4.0 4.0
5th 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 5.0 5.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 50:53 1:00:00
2 3044 Horst Weiler Grahm Newman A C-15 (A) 91.8 56:56 1:02:01
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 52:43 1:02:10
4 3489 Guy Heaton Julius Sighiartau A Thistle 84.8 53:41 1:03:18
5 1066 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 58:14 1:04:21
6 4028 Mark Glackin   A Thistle 84.8 55:39 1:05:38

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1102 Jeff Buchman   B C-14.2 99.8 54:41 0:54:48
2 1 Kevin Weir   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 112:29 1:44:09
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 107:54 1:45:16
4 1449 Peter Tietz Jennifer B C-14.2 99.8 105:19 1:45:32
5 3 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 (B) 108 114:35 1:46:06
6 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 92.9 102:44 1:50:35
7 5 Karl Ponti Lisa Ponti B CFJ 103 123:47 2:00:11

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5059 Nicole Sighiartau   C Sabot (A) 135.0 99:22 1:13:36
2 8096 Mckenna Pugh   C Sabot (B) 143.0 110:02 1:16:57
3 5807 Deagan Willis   C Sabot (B) 143.0 111:08 1:17:43
4 8535 Griffyn Pugh   C Sabot (A) 135.0 110:06 1:21:33
5 1145 Cheyenne Stegall   C Laser Radial 106.0 121:35 1:54:42



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com