2018 Spring Regatta II

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0
3rd 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 5.0 4.0 1.0 10.0
4th 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 10.0
5th 3145 Andrew Whittingham Katie A Thistle 84.8 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0
2nd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 1.0 4.0 5.0 10.0
5th 988 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 8.0 6.0 2.0 16.0
6th 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 5.0 3.0 8.0 16.0
7th 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 104 7.0 7.0 4.0 18.0
8th 1 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 104 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0
9th 10 Dwight Brown   B Expo 14.2 104 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNS 28.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st T2 McKenna Pugh   C Tera 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd T1 Naomi Stark   C Tera 135 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 19:47 0:21:39
2 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 19:35 0:23:06
3 3145 Andrew Whittingham Katie A Thistle 84.8 19:51 0:23:24
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 19:59 0:23:34
5 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 22:01 0:24:20

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 34:39 0:40:52
2 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 35:07 0:41:25
3 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 38:49 0:42:28
4 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 42:14 0:46:40
5 3145 Andrew Whittingham Katie A Thistle 84.8 43:56 0:51:48

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 27 Ted Ishikawa   A Finn 90.5 14:30 0:16:01
2 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 13:46 0:16:14
3 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa 13 (88) 91.4 15:07 0:16:32
4 776 Arnold Christensen   A Thistle 84.8 DNS  
4 3145 Andrew Whittingham Katie A Thistle 84.8 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 11:56 0:12:11
2 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 12:41 0:12:26
3 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 13:04 0:12:45
4 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 12:50 0:12:52
5 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 12:47 0:13:03
6 1 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 104 14:26 0:13:53
7 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 104 14:27 0:13:54
8 988 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 14:38 0:14:40
9 10 Dwight Brown   B Expo 14.2 104 16:31 0:15:53

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 29:21 0:28:46
2 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 30:11 0:30:15
3 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 30:28 0:31:05
4 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 31:01 0:31:39
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 34:35 0:33:44
6 988 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 34:50 0:34:54
7 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 104 37:11 0:35:45
8 1 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 104 38:49 0:37:19
9 10 Dwight Brown   B Expo 14.2 104 43:09 0:41:29

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 17:55 0:17:29
2 988 Kevin Weir   B C-14.2 99.8 22:30 0:22:33
3 4988 Frank Roberts   B C-14.2 99.8 22:55 0:22:58
4 8 Bill Yount   B Expo 14.2 104 24:10 0:23:14
5 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 23:06 0:23:34
6 5 Nicole Sighartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102 24:36 0:24:07
7 1 Bill Taylor   B Expo 14.2 104 25:59 0:24:59
8 2502 Rod Simenz Maverick B Wayfarer 98 24:33 0:25:03
9 10 Dwight Brown   B Expo 14.2 104 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 T2 McKenna Pugh   C Tera 135 13:56 0:10:19
2 T1 Naomi Stark   C Tera 135 17:10 0:12:43

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 T2 McKenna Pugh   C Tera 135 37:39 0:27:53
2 T1 Naomi Stark   C Tera 135 39:15 0:29:04

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 T2 McKenna Pugh   C Tera 135 24:07 0:17:52
2 T1 Naomi Stark   C Tera 135 27:37 0:20:27



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com