Summer Regatta 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa13 (88) 91.4 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3rd 776 Arnold Christensen Robert VanPelt A Thistle 84.8 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0
4th 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0
5th 4028 Mark Glackin Micaela Glackin A Thistle 84.8 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0
6th 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa13 91.4 7.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 17.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
4th 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 7.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
5th 8E Bill Yount   B Expo 108 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0
6th 5E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0
7th 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 8.0 6.0 6.0 20.0
8th 2502 Rod Simenz Macie Pugh B Wayfarer 98 5.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 25.0
9th 4E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 2T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 1T Lisa Ponti   C Tera 135 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
4th 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 5.0 7.0 DNS 3.0 15.0
5th 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 4.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 16.0
6th 3E John Sweeney Sarah Sweeney C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 17.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa13 (88) 91.4 39:41 0:43:25
2 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 41:12 0:44:07
3 776 Arnold Christensen Robert VanPelt A Thistle 84.8 38:59 0:45:58
4 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 39:09 0:46:10
5 4028 Mark Glackin Micaela Glackin A Thistle 84.8 42:07 0:49:40
6 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa13 91.4 DNF  

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 29:17 0:31:21
2 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa13 (88) 91.4 29:00 0:31:44
3 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 29:09 0:34:23
4 4028 Mark Glackin Micaela Glackin A Thistle 84.8 29:34 0:34:52
5 776 Arnold Christensen Robert VanPelt A Thistle 84.8 29:38 0:34:57
6 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa13 91.4 32:22 0:35:25

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 88 Guy Heaton   A Balboa13 (88) 91.4 25:50 0:28:16
2 51 Patrick Stege   A Balboa13 93.4 27:11 0:29:06
3 776 Arnold Christensen Robert VanPelt A Thistle 84.8 24:52 0:29:19
4 12 Tyler Peyatt   A Balboa13 91.4 27:22 0:29:56
5 2786 Ron Meyer Don White A Thistle 84.8 25:29 0:30:03
6 4028 Mark Glackin Micaela Glackin A Thistle 84.8 25:37 0:30:13

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 35:26 0:34:34
2 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 35:30 0:34:38
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 35:12 0:35:55
4 8E Bill Yount   B Expo 108 38:57 0:36:04
5 2502 Rod Simenz Macie Pugh B Wayfarer 98 35:39 0:36:23
6 5E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 40:07 0:37:09
7 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 37:08 0:37:12
8 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 37:20 0:37:24
9 4E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 42:34 0:39:25

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 26:57 0:26:18
2 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 26:48 0:26:51
3 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 26:55 0:27:28
4 8E Bill Yount   B Expo 108 33:49 0:31:19
5 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 33:41 0:32:52
6 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 33:43 0:33:47
7 5E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 37:23 0:34:37
8 4E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 40:47 0:37:46
9 2502 Rod Simenz Macie Pugh B Wayfarer 98 DNS  

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 5C Nicole M. Sighiartau Julius Sighiartau B CFJ 102.5 24:48 0:24:12
2 2300 Randy Tiffany Frank Fournier B Wayfarer 98 24:51 0:25:21
3 73 Graham Newman   B C14.2 99.8 26:08 0:26:11
4 508 Emmet Rixford Vicki Rixford B Mercury 102.5 27:55 0:27:14
5 5E Bill Taylor   B Expo 108 30:24 0:28:09
6 4430 Kevin Weir   B C14.2 99.8 28:51 0:28:54
7 8E Bill Yount   B Expo 108 31:22 0:29:03
8 4E Scott Pursell   B Expo 108 33:10 0:30:43
9 2502 Rod Simenz Macie Pugh B Wayfarer 98 DNS  

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 15:50 0:11:44
2 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143 18:33 0:12:58
3 1T Lisa Ponti   C Tera 135 17:40 0:13:05
4 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 18:51 0:13:11
5 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 18:36 0:13:47
6 3E John Sweeney Sarah Sweeney C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 17:23 0:16:06

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 1T Lisa Ponti   C Tera 135 28:50 0:21:21
2 2T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 35:00 0:25:56
3 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143 38:00 0:26:34
4 3E John Sweeney Sarah Sweeney C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 37:06 0:34:21
5 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 DNS  
5 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 DNS  

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 2T Kate Sweeney   C Tera 135 21:30 0:15:56
2 1T Lisa Ponti   C Tera 135 24:58 0:18:30
3 6166 Ryan Ikeda   C Sabot (A) 135 25:41 0:19:01
4 8096 Vivian Ikeda   C Sabot (B) 143 27:50 0:19:28
5 5059 Maverick Trudell   C Sabot (B) 143 30:58 0:21:39
6 3E John Sweeney Sarah Sweeney C Expo 14.2 (B) 108 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com